Inca Omega Oil
High Concentration of Omega 3, 6 and 9 of Botanical Origin
It is a plant native to the high humid forests of the South American Andean region. Extracted entirely only using cold pressure techniques, INKA OMEGA OIL contains one of the highest concentrations of polyunsaturated fatty acids (Omega 3, 6 and 9) among all the oily seeds used for human consumption.
INCA OMEGA oil prevents skin DNA in two ways:
The essential fatty protects the cell membrane. On the other hand, the rich tocopherols complex inhibits the chain reaction mechanism of free radicals as a natural antioxidant.
The experiments show delta tocopherol and gamma tocopherol are the compounds with the highest antioxidant capacity, on the other hand, these compounds must be extracted from natural products. Interestingly, a high concentration of gamma tocopherol and delta tocopherol is found in Omega INCA oil.
This oil can be used in dry and sensitive skin care, moisturizers, cleansers and anti-aging products. The benefits of this oil are:
- Antioxidant activity (DNA Protection)
- Strengthens and restores the skin defense barrier
- Strong moisturizer and prevents loss of skin moisture
- Helps reduce eczema and skin problems such as itching
- Helps treat scaling
- Repairs skin and wounds healing
- Reinforces the barrier function being a ceramides precursor
- Anti-wrinkle and rejuvenating
- Softens the skin without making it greasy